William HurtWilliam HurtWilliam HurtWilliam HurtWilliam HurtWilliam HurtWilliam HurtWilliam HurtWilliam HurtWilliam HurtWilliam HurtWilliam HurtWilliam HurtWilliam Hurt

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Birthday 1950-03-20

Place of Birth Washington, District of Columbia, USA

Also Known As

  • William McChord Hurt; William M. Hurt

William Hurt

Biography

William Hurt is an American stage, film and television actor, trained at the Juilliard School, Manhattan, New York, USA. For his leading role in the feature film "Kiss of the Spider Woman", he received an Academy Award in 1986, followed by 3 more nominations for roles in the movies "Children of a Lesser God", "Broadcast News", and "A History of Violence".

Known For

amungs