Terence YinTerence Yin

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Birthday 1975-05-19

Place of Birth Hong Kong - China

Also Known As

  • Ziwei Yin; Terence Wan Chi-Wai; Terence Yin Chi-Wai; Chi-Wai Wan; Ji Wai Wan; Zi-Wai Wan; Zi Wei Yin

Terence Yin

Biography

Terence Yin was born on May 19, 1975 in Hong Kong. He is an actor and producer, known for Lara Croft Tomb Raider: Le berceau de la vie (2003), Bo bui gai wak (2006) and Hon zin (2012). Earned a degree in philosophy at the University of California, Berkeley Son of actress Jenny Hu and actor/director/producer Kang Wei. Is American of Chinese descent. Released album "Undecided" in Taiwan in 1999 Together with Daniel Wu, Andrew Lin and Conroy Chi-Chung Chan, created the Hong Kong boy band Alive. The band was created as a vehicle to make the film Sei dai tinwong (2006) (aka The Heavenly Kings), a mockumentary about the Hong Kong entertainment industry based on their experience. Selected "Most Beautiful Yong Guy" in a Hong Kong magazine in 2000.

Known For

amungs