Lloyd KaufmanLloyd KaufmanLloyd Kaufman

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Birthday 1945-12-30

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • The Crap Keeper; Lloyd Kauffman; Stanley L. Kaufman; Lloyd Kaufmann; Vicki Lester; H.V. Spyder; David Stitt; Louis Su; Samuel L. Weil; Samuel Weil; Samuel Weill

Lloyd Kaufman

Biography

An American film director, producer, screenwriter and occasional actor. With producer Michael Herz, he is the co-founder of Troma Entertainment film studio, and the director of many of their feature films, including The Toxic Avenger and Tromeo and Juliet. Kaufman also serves as chairman of the Independent Film & Television Alliance.

Known For

amungs