Kim BasingerKim BasingerKim BasingerKim BasingerKim BasingerKim BasingerKim BasingerKim BasingerKim BasingerKim BasingerKim BasingerKim BasingerKim BasingerKim BasingerKim BasingerKim BasingerKim BasingerKim BasingerKim Basinger

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Birthday 1953-12-08

Place of Birth Athens, Georgia, USA

Also Known As

  • Ким Бейсингер; 킴 베이싱어

Kim Basinger

Biography

Kimila Ann "Kim" Basinger is an American actress and former fashion model. She is known for her portrayals of Domino Petachi, the Bond girl in Never Say Never Again (1983), and Vicki Vale, the female lead in Batman (1989). Basinger received a Golden Globe Award for Best Supporting Actress - Motion Picture nomination for her work in The Natural (1984). She won an Academy Award, Golden Globe, and Screen Actors Guild Award for Best Supporting Actress for her performance in L.A. Confidential (1997). Basinger also acted in the movies 9½ Weeks (1986) and 8 Mile (2002).

Known For

amungs