Justin TherouxJustin TherouxJustin TherouxJustin Theroux

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Birthday 1971-08-10

Place of Birth Washington, D.C., USA

Also Known As

  • Джастин Теру

Justin Theroux

Biography

Justin Paul Theroux is an American actor and screenwriter. He is best known for his work with film director David Lynch in Mulholland Drive (2001) and Inland Empire (2006), his starring role as Kevin Garvey in the HBO series The Leftovers (2014–2017) and as Tom in The Girl on the Train (2016). He is also known as a screenwriter for films such as Tropic Thunder, Iron Man 2, Rock of Ages, and Zoolander 2.

Known For

amungs