Joel KinnamanJoel KinnamanJoel KinnamanJoel KinnamanJoel KinnamanJoel KinnamanJoel KinnamanJoel KinnamanJoel KinnamanJoel Kinnaman

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Birthday 1979-11-25

Place of Birth Stockholm, Sweden

Also Known As

  • Charles Joel Nordström; Юэль Киннаман

Joel Kinnaman

Biography

Joel Kinnaman (born Charles Joel Nordström; 25 November 1979) is a Swedish-American actor. A theater school graduate, Kinnaman had his breakout roles in Sweden with the Johan Falk film series and the 2010 film Easy Money. He is known for his roles in television series The Killing and Altered Carbon, as well as in films RoboCop and Suicide Squad.

Known For

amungs