Jean SmartJean SmartJean SmartJean SmartJean SmartJean SmartJean SmartJean SmartJean SmartJean SmartJean SmartJean SmartJean SmartJean SmartJean SmartJean Smart

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Birthday 1951-09-13

Place of Birth Seattle, Washington, USA

Also Known As

  • Jean E. Smart; Jean Elizabeth Smart

Jean Smart

Biography

Jean Smart is an American stage, film and television actress, best known for her comedic roles on television, especially for playing Charlene Frazier Stillfield on the CBS sitcom Designing Women. She also portrayed Martha Logan on the television series 24, Regina Newly on the ABC sitcom Samantha Who?, and Dr. Melanie Bird on Legion.

Known For

amungs