Eric JohnsonEric JohnsonEric JohnsonEric JohnsonEric JohnsonEric JohnsonEric Johnson

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Birthday 1979-08-07

Place of Birth Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Also Known As

  • Eric Johann Johnson; Eric J. Johnson

Eric Johnson

Biography

Eric Johnson is a Canadian film and television actor and director, best known for playing Whitney Fordman on science-fiction television series "Smallville", Detective Luke Callaghan on the police drama "Rookie Blue", and Dr. Everett Gallinger on the series "The Knick".

Known For

amungs