Carrie-Anne MossCarrie-Anne MossCarrie-Anne MossCarrie-Anne MossCarrie-Anne MossCarrie-Anne MossCarrie-Anne MossCarrie-Anne MossCarrie-Anne MossCarrie-Anne MossCarrie-Anne MossCarrie-Anne Moss

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Birthday 1967-08-21

Place of Birth Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Also Known As

  • Carrie Anne Moss; Carrie-Ann Moss; Carrie Ann Moss; Кэрри-Энн Мосс

Carrie-Anne Moss

Biography

Carrie-Anne Moss is a Canadian film and television actress, best known for playing character Trinity in the feature film trilogy "The Matrix". She's a graduate of the American Academy of Dramatic Arts, Los Angeles, California, USA.

Known For

amungs