Bryan CranstonBryan CranstonBryan CranstonBryan CranstonBryan CranstonBryan CranstonBryan CranstonBryan CranstonBryan CranstonBryan CranstonBryan CranstonBryan CranstonBryan CranstonBryan Cranston

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Birthday 1956-03-07

Place of Birth San Fernando Valley, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Брайан Крэнстон; براين كرانستون; 브라이언 크랜스턴; ブライアン・クランストン; 布莱恩·科兰斯顿; Bryan Lee Cranston

Bryan Cranston

Biography

An American actor, voice actor, writer and director. He is perhaps best known for his roles as Hal, the father in the Fox situation comedy "Malcolm in the Middle", and as Walter White in the AMC drama series Breaking Bad, for which he has won three consecutive Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Emmy Awards. Other notable roles include Dr. Tim Whatley on Seinfeld, Doug Heffernan's neighbor in The King of Queens, Astronaut Buzz Aldrin in From the Earth to the Moon, and Ted Mosby's boss on How I Met Your Mother.

Known For

amungs