Alexandra ShippAlexandra ShippAlexandra ShippAlexandra ShippAlexandra ShippAlexandra Shipp

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Birthday 1991-07-16

Place of Birth Phoenix, Arizona, USA

Also Known As

  • Allie; Alex

Alexandra Shipp

Biography

An American actress who rose to prominence for portraying real-life musicians Aaliyah in 2014 film Aaliyah: The Princess of R&B and Kimberly Woodruff in the 2015 Oscar nominated film Straight Outta Compton.

Known For

amungs